Explore Pond Inlet

Nattinnak Visitor Centre

Nattinnak Visitors Centre

Nattinnak Visitor Centre
Phone: (867) 899-8225
Fax: (867) 899-8246

Accommodations

Tununiq Sauniq Hotel
Phone: (867) 899-5100
Fax: (867) 899-8364

Black Point Lodge Hotel
Phone: (867) 899-8008
Fax: (867) 899-8010

Points of Interest

Contact lpeplinski@ihti.ca with any concerns about locations and spellings of places that appear on the map.

Community Services & Information

RCMP
General Inquiries 899-0123
Emergency Only 899-1111

Health Centre 899-7500
Fire Emergency 899-4422
Fire Chief Cell Phone 899-1919
Post Office 899-8343

Schools/College
Ulaajuk (K-6) 899-8964
Nasivvik (7-12)899-8864
Arctic College 899-8837

Early Childhood Services
Naurainnuk Day Care 899-8200

Churches
St. Timothy’s Anglican 899-8888
Catholic Church 899-8083

Arena 899-8222
Community Hall 899-8853
Wellness Coordinator 899-8318

Local Communications

Cable Television 899-8912
Radio Station 899-8884

Airport C.A.R.S. 899-8976
Pond Inlet First Air 899-8882

Hunters & Trappers Organization 899-8856

Pond Inlet Library 899-8972
Nattinak Visitor's Centre 899-8225

Banks
First Nations Bank of Canada 899-8575

Light banking services available at the Northern and Co-op store; ATM available at store; Interac services available at most retail outlets.

Hamlet Office 899-8934899-8935